Alexandra Daddario Born 16 March 1986 In New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name: Alexandra Anna Daddario

Nicknames: None

Body Height: 1.73 m

Producers Filmography
MovieCharacter
Can You Keep a Secret? (2019) 
Actors Filmography
MovieCharacter
San Andreas 2Blake Gaines
Happy Life 
1 Night in San DiegoKelsey
Die in a Gunfight (2020)Mary
Lost Girls and Love HotelsMargaret
Superman: Man of Tomorrow (2020)Lois Lane
Bootstraps: Whenever You're Around (2019)Young Woman
Why Women Kill (2019)Jade
Can You Keep a Secret? (2019)Emma Corrigan
Lost Transmissions (2019)Dana Lee
We Summon the Darkness (2019)Alexis
Night Hunter (2018)Rachel
We Have Always Lived in the Castle (2018)Constance Blackwood
When We First Met (2018)Avery
Maroon 5: Wait (2018) 
Do You Want to See a Dead Body? (2017)Alexandra Daddario
The Layover (2017)Kate
The House (2017)Corsica
Baywatch (2017)Summer Quinn
Baked in Brooklyn (2016)Kate
Robot Chicken (2016)Theresa Johnson / Lena
Marvel Avengers Academy (2016)Janet Van Dyne / The Wasp
The Choice (2016)Monica
Workaholics (2016)Donna
American Horror Story (2015)Natacha Rambova
Faces Without Eyes (2015)Iris
San Andreas (2015)Blake Gaines
Battlefield Hardline (2015)Dune Alpert
The Last Man on Earth (2015)Victoria
New Girl (2014)Michelle
Burying the Ex (2014)Olivia
Married (2014)Ella the Waitress
True Detective (2014)Lisa Tragnetti
Life in Text (2013)Haley
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)Annabeth
Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013)Heather Miller
Imagine Dragons: Radioactive (2012)Drifter
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2012)Ruby Taft
Parenthood (2012)Rachel
Hall Pass (2011)Paige
White Collar (2011)Kate
Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief: Deleted Scenes (2010)Annabeth
Odd Jobs (2010)Cassie Stetner
Bereavement (2010)Allison Miller
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)Annabeth
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2009)Lisa Wellesley / Susie Armstrong
Nurse Jackie (2009)Young Woman
Life on Mars (2009)Emily 'Rocket Girl' Wyatt
Damages (2009)Lily Arsenault
The Attic (2007)Ava Strauss
The Babysitters (2007)Barbara Yates
Damages (2006)Lily Arsenault
Law & Order (2006)Samantha Beresford / Felicia
The Hottest State (2006)Kim
Pitch (2006)Alex
The Sopranos (2006)Another Woman
Conviction (2006)Vanessa
The Squid and the Whale (2005)Pretty Girl
All My Children (2003)Laurie Lewis
Selfs Filmography
MovieCharacter
The IMDb Show (2019)Self - Guest
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2019)Self
Celebrity Page (2019)Self
Entertainment Tonight (2019)Self
Entertainment Tonight Canada (2018)Self
Harry (2018)Self
E! Live from the Red Carpet (2017)Self
Made in Hollywood (2017)Self
Extra with Billy Bush (2017)Self
Seven Bucks Digital Studios (2017)Self
Circus Halligalli (2017)Self
Dish Nation (2017)Self
Today (2017)Self
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2017)Self
Live with Kelly and Ryan (2017)Self - Guest
Logan Paul Summer Saga (2017)Self
2017 Billboard Music Awards (2017)Self
Access Hollywood (2017)Self
2017 MTV Movie & TV Awards (2017)Self - Presenter
6th Annual NFL Honors (2017)Self - Presenter
2016 MTV Movie Awards Pre-Show (2016)Self - Baywatch
San Andreas: Dwayne Johnson to the Rescue (2015)Self
Janela Indiscreta (2015)Self
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2015)Self
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2015)Self - Guest
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)Self - Presenter
Chelsea Lately (2013)Self - Guest
The Wendy Williams Show (2012)Self - Guest
Making of 'Bereavement' (2011)Self
2010 MTV Video Music Awards (2010)Self
MTV Movie Night (2010)Self
Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience (2009)Girlfriend
The 30th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2003)Self
18th Annual Soap Opera Digest Awards (2003)Self
Mini Bio:

Alexandra Anna Daddario was born on March 16, 1986 in New York City, New York, to Christina, a lawyer, and Richard Daddario, a prosecutor. Her brother is actor Matthew Daddario, her sister is actor Catharine Daddario, and her grandfather was congressman Emilio Daddario (Emilio Q. Daddario), of Connecticut. She has Italian, Irish, Hungarian/Slovak ancestry. She wanted to be an actress when she was young. Her first job came at age 16, when she got the role of "Laurie Lewis" on All My Children (1970). Alex co-starred, with Logan Lerman and Brandon T. Jackson, in the role of Annabeth Chase in the Percy Jackson movies, Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) and Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013), which were based on Rick Riordan's best-selling teen books. At the end of 2012, Alex starred in the music video, Imagine Dragons's "Radioactive".

Alexandra became more known in the 2010s, as she starred as Blake Gaines in earthquake film San Andreas (2015), alongside Dwayne Johnson, and in the films Hall Pass (2011), Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013), and Baywatch (2017). She has appeared on many TV series, including White Collar (2009), It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005), and American Horror Story (2011): Hotel. In 2014, Daddario gained attention for her role on the first season of the HBO series, True Detective (2014).

(Written by: Jaehun Han)


Trademarks:

Strikingly blue bold eyes


Trivia: There are 11 trivia records.

Started acting in 2002 and has also worked in music departments. It happened in an episode of The Last Man on Earth (2015), but her very first experience was in Lie (2006), starring Alan Miller, featuring Miranda Cosgrove.

Her parents are lawyers. Her father, Richard C. Daddario, was a federal prosecutor in New York City for 13 years before being named Head of the NYC Police Department's Anti-terrorism Bureau (in 2010). Her mother is Christina Titus.].

Her father is 75% Italian and 25% Irish, while her mother has Hungarian, Slovak, German, and English ancestry.

When she was 16 she got transferred from Brearley School to the Professional Children's School (in New York), so she could better focus on her acting skills.

Attended Marymount Manhattan College in NYC.