Jimmie F. Skaggs Born 20 December 1944 In Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA

Died: 6 July 2004 in Highland Park, Los Angeles, California, USA from lung cancer

Birth Name: Jimmie Neumeier

Nicknames: None

Body Height: Unknown

Spouse(s):
SpousePeriodComment
Virginia Morris---06-07-2004( his death)

Actors Filmography
MovieCharacter
Monk (2004)Norm the Mechanic
The Division (2004)Desk Clerk
Remember (2003) 
Alias (2003)Captain
Dead End (2003)Worker #1
Catch Me If You Can (2002)Bartender
Girl Fever (2002)Homeless Guy
Woman on Fire (2002)Nezam
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2002)Tookie
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2001)Man in Airport #2
Star Trek: Away Team (2001)Quint Freedman / Romulan Guard
Spin Cycle (2000)The Homeless Guy
Highway 395 (2000)Lew Grade
Sunset Strip (2000)Guitar Center Owner
Hollow Man (2000)Wino
ER (1999)Joe Chattarowski
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1999)Courier
Whatever It Takes (1998)Roland
Conan (1998)Keevar / Badai
The Magnificent Seven (1998)John Blackfox
A Christmas Memory (1997)Haha Jones
Gang Related (1997)Duncan
Diagnosis Murder (1997)Otis / Max Finnegan
Playing Dangerous 2 (1996)Andreyz Varglak
Blue Rodeo (1996)Joe
Underworld (1996)Smilin' Phil Fox / Todd Streeb
Dead Man's Walk (1996)Bes Das
Oblivion 2: Backlash (1996)Buteo
Cutthroat Island (1995)Scully
Tecumseh: The Last Warrior (1995)Hardstriker
Follow the River (1995)Snake Stick
Blown Away (1994)Justus
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1994)Glinn Boheeka
Oblivion (1994)Buteo
Human Target (1992) 
Bodies of Evidence (1992)Carl Brooks
Ned Blessing: The True Story of My Life (1992)Ignacio
P.S.I. Luv U (1992) 
Keeper of the City (1991)Gordon
Mimi & Me (1991) 
Bagdad Cafe (1991)Fred
K-9 (1991)Bones
Thousand Pieces of Gold (1991)Jonas
The Chase (1991)Tom
The Flash (1990)Beaugarde Lesko
Lucky Chances (1990)Whitejack
The Lost Capone (1990)Joseph Littlecloud
Solar Crisis (1990)Biker
Hardball (1990) 
Equal Justice (1990)William Simpko
Thirtysomething (1990)Bartender
Blind Faith (1990)Eggars
Falcon Crest (1989)Dennis
Santa Barbara (1989)Eli
Puppetmaster (1989)Neil Gallagher
Cage (1989)Ugly Guy
Homer and Eddie (1989)Jesus #1
Pink Cadillac (1989)Billy Dunston
Roots: The Gift (1988)Scarvie
CBS Summer Playhouse (1988)Beer Drinker
Ghost Town (1988)Devlin
The Night Before (1988)Hood #1
Miami Vice (1988)Benny
Werewolf (1988)Jim
Kenny Rogers as The Gambler, Part III: The Legend Continues (1987)Charles Afraid of Bear
Dragnet (1987)Caterer Pagan
Lethal Weapon (1987)Drug Dealer #1
Hill Street Blues (1986)Lambrachis / Patterson
The Twilight Zone (1986)Mean Looking Man
The A-Team (1985)Carl
Hunter (1984)Panhandle Pete Montain
Remington Steele (1984)Jailer
The Toughest Man in the World (1984)Fox
The Naked Face (1984)Fallon
The Marva Collins Story (1981)Zay Smith
Best of Friends (1981)Man at Bar
Mini Bio:

Jimmie lived in Valley City, Ohio as a very young boy, and then moved to Elyria, Ohio, as an adolescent. He got his start in acting performing in the All School play, "The Great Sabastions". He graduated from Elyria High School in 1963.

(Written by: Lexie)


Trivia: There are 2 trivia records.

Graduated from the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Manhattan, New York in 1970.

He was, hands down, the best dancer in his high school class of 400.