Andy Muschietti Born 26 August 1973 In Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina

Birth Name: Andrés Muschietti

Nicknames: Andy Muschietti

Body Height: Unknown

Producers Filmography
MovieCharacter
Locke & Key 
Locke & Key (2020) 
Directors Filmography
MovieCharacter
The Flash (2022) 
It Chapter Two (2019) 
It (2017) 
Attack on Titan (2015) 
Mama (2013) 
Mamá (2008) 
Historias Breves 3 (1999) 
Historias Breves III: Nostalgia en la mesa 8 (1999) 
Actors Filmography
MovieCharacter
It Chapter Two (2019)Customer at Pharmacy
A Night with Sabrina Love (2000)TV Switcher
Selfs Filmography
MovieCharacter
IMDb on the Scene - Interviews (2019)Self - Guest
Eli Roth's History of Horror (2018)Self
Made in Hollywood (2017)Self
Continuarà... (2013)Self - Interviewee
Vivir de cine (2013)Self
Cinema 3 (2013)Self - Interviewee
Días de cine (2013)Self - Interviewee
8 al dia (2013)Self - Guest
Versión española (2009)Self - Guest

Trivia: There are 4 trivia records.

Brother of Argentine writer and producer Barbara Muschietti.

He was thirty-nine years old when he directed his first feature film.

He is the second Latino director ever to direct a comic book film and the first since Guillermo Del Toro and Blade II (2002).

Both he and his sister studied at Universidad del Cine in San Telmo, Buenos Aires, Argentina.