Christa Campbell Born 7 December 1972 In Oakland, California, USA

Birth Name: Christa M. Campbell

Nicknames: xta

Body Height: 1.73 m

Producers Filmography
MovieCharacter
Rambo: New Blood 
Red Sonja 
Scarpa 
The Expendables 4 
The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021) 
The Asset (2021) 
Jolt (2020) 
Aulcie (2020) 
Tesla (2020) 
Rambo: Last Blood (2019) 
Angel Has Fallen (2019) 
Hellboy (2019) 
Hunter Killer (2018) 
Day of the Dead: Bloodline (2017) 
Loving Pablo (2017) 
Leatherface (2017) 
The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017) 
The Institute (2017) 
Boyka: Undisputed (2016) 
Chuck (2016) 
On the Map (2016) 
Criminal (2016) 
Pray for Ukraine (2015) 
Romka (2015) 
Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom (2015) 
Shooting the Warwicks (2015) 
Intruders (2015) 
Experimenter (2015) 
The Taking of Deborah Logan (2014) 
She's Funny That Way (2014) 
Stonehearst Asylum (2014) 
The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon Films (2014) 
Embrace of the Vampire (2013) 
Brave Miss World (2013) 
A Case of You (2013) 
Straight A's (2013) 
Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013) 
The Resort (2012) 
Killer on the Loose (2011) 
Actors Filmography
MovieCharacter
Citrus Springs (2016)Jean
Awaken (2015)Kat
Automata (2014)Technician #2
Seed 2 (2014)Olivia
Homefront (2013)Lydia
The Big Wedding (2013)Kim
Spiders 3D (2013)Rachel
Straight A's (2013)Dana
Leverage (2012)Teresa Darnell
The Iceman (2012)Adele
Spoon (2011)Woman
Hyenas (2011)Wilda
Drive Angry (2011)Mona
The Mechanic (2011)Kelly
Cool Dog (2010)Laura
Gun (2010)News Reporter 1
Blood: A Butcher's Tale (2010)Lily
2001 Maniacs: Field of Screams (2010)Milk Maiden
Gurdian (2009)Janet
The Tomb (2009)Mrs. Burris
Lies & Illusions (2009)Nicole
Labor Pains (2009)Brunette
Finding Bliss (2009)Kato
Audie & the Wolf (2008)Rachel Brock
Day of the Dead (2008)Mrs. Leitner
Hero Wanted (2008)Kayla McQueen
Blizhniy Boy: The Ultimate Fighter (2007)Anastasia
Blonde Ambition (2007)Female Office Worker #1
Showdown at Area 51 (2007)Charlie Weise
Hallows Point (2007)Tanya Graves
Family Guy (2007)Elizabeth Shue / Blonde
Revamped (2007)Lexa
Cleaner (2007)Coach Beth Jensen
Kraken: Tentacles of the Deep (2006)Emily
The Wicker Man (2006)Truck Stop Waitress
The Black Hole (2006)Advisor Coldwell
Relative Strangers (2006)Carnival Girl
Lonely Hearts (2006)Sara Long
End Game (2006)Mistress
Death by Engagement (2005)Stacy
Mozart and the Whale (2005)Therapist
2001 Maniacs (2005)Milk Maiden
Mansquito (2005)Liz
The Drone Virus (2004)Seductress
Summerland (2004)Fashion Model
Malibu's Most Wanted (2003)Angry Feminist
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (2002)Tina
The New Guy (2002)Tommy Lee's Girlfriend
Spring Break Lawyer (2001)Fantasy Sequence Defendant
Looking for Bobby D (2001)Jen 2
Desire L.A. (2000)Melissa
The Crew (2000)Nurse
Red Letters (2000)Lauren
D.O.A. (1999)Kathy
Erotic Confessions: Volume 11 (1999)Lodge Clerk
Unhappily Ever After (1999)Kirsten
Erotic Confessions (1999)Lodge Clerk / Megan / Maid
Intimate Sessions (1998)Laura
All That (1997)Sara
Erotic Confessions: Volume 6 (1996)Megan
Bikini Watch (1995) 
Lingerie Passion (1995) 
Erotic Landscapes (1994) 
Selfs Filmography
MovieCharacter
The Playboy Morning Show (2016)Self
Vicious Circle (2011)Self
Emily Booth's GoreZone Magazine Movie Massacre (2010)Self
2001 Maniacs: Behind the Screams (2010)Self
Welcome to My Darkside! (2009)Self
Denise Richards: It's Complicated (2009)Self
Heckler (2007)Self
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)Self
Tom Green's House Tonight (2006)Self
Inside the Asylum: The Making of '2001 Maniacs' (2006)Self
Lingerie Bowl (2004)Self - Team Dream #8
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (2002)Jamie's Girlfriend
The 6th Annual Golden Satellite Awards (2002)Self
The Test (2001)Self - Panelist
Thunderbox (2000)Self - Host
The X Show (2000)Host
Halloween... The Happy Haunting of America! (1997)Self
E! True Hollywood Story (1997)Bettie Page
Hot Body Video Magazine: Blonde Bombshell (1995)Self
Interviews:
InterviewDetailsYearAuthor
Variety (US)Vol. 6, Iss. 10/11, pg. 64-67, by: Laura Schiff, "Christa Goes Bettie: From A Chaste Page to A Bustier-Clad Comic Book Killer"April 1998 
Mini Bio:

Christa Campbell is the CEO of Campbell Grobman Films. Partner Lati Grobman. They have produced films such as Hitman's Bodyguard, Texas Chainsaw Massacure, Hellboy, Chuck, Rambo, and the upcoming Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard. They were nominated for 2 Emmys and and Oscar for their work on Winter on Fire Film and production Company

(Written by: platform pr)


Trademarks:

Sparkling blue eyes

Natural brunette hair


Trivia: There are 1 trivia records.

Grew up in Rohnert Park, California where she graduated from Rancho Cotate High School.